Staff Directory
We're here to help!
NVCA Administration Office
8195 8th Line
Utopia ON L0M 1T0
Permit Inquiries: permits@nvca.on.ca
Media Inquiries: mleung@nvca.on.ca
Office of the CAO
Doug Hevenor, Chief Administrative Officer, ext. 225
Corporate Services
Sheryl Flannagan, Director, Corporate Services, ext. 228
Kerry Jenkins, Administrative Assistant, ext. 272
Kimberly Winder, Receptionist/Administrative Assistant, ext. 221
Christine Knapp, General Accountant, ext. 240
Megan Muxlow, Accounting & Payroll Clerk, ext. 252
Hendrik Amo, Manager, Information Services & Technology, ext. 241
Robert Bettinelli, Information Management & Technology Specialist, ext. 266
Lyle Wood, GIS Analyst, ext. 248
Darcy Persad, GIS/Database Technician
Conservation Services
Kyra Howes, Director, Conservation Services, ext. 259
Fred Dobbs, Manager, Stewardship Services, ext. 237
Sarah Campbell, Aquatic Biologist, ext 243
Shannon Stephens, Healthy Waters Program Coordinator, ext. 239
Laura Wensink, River Restoration Technician, ext. 275
Rick Grillmayer, Manager, Forestry, ext. 230
Mike Bacon, Manager, Lands & Operations, ext. 255
Dylan Allen, Lands & Operations Technician
Clint Collis, Lands & Operations Technician, ext. 258
Spencer Macdonald, Lands & Operations Technician, ext. 255
Elise Barr-Klouman, Community Engagement Facilitator, ext. 236
Reg Fraser, Custodian
Naomi Saunders, Manager, Environmental Education
Stephanie Zsolnay, Environmental Education Senior Associate
Amanda Mckibbon, Environmental Education Assistant
Watershed Management Services
Chris Hibberd, Director, Watershed Management Services, ext. 229
Dalia Al-Ali, Manager Engineering Services, ext. 224
Megan Durkin, Water Resource Engineer, ext. 226
Josée Courtemanche, Water Resource Engineer, ext. 247
Michael Saunders, Engineering Technologist, ext. 223
Charles Springall, Engineering Technologist, 260
Sheri Steiginga, Flood Operations Field Specialist, 267
Ian Ockenden, Manager, Watershed Science, ext. 234
Sarah Thompson, Source Water Coordinator
Jennifer France, Watershed Monitoring Technician
Taryn Arsenault, Watershed Monitoring Technician
Ben Krul, Manager, Development Planning & Permits, ext. 231
Christine Wilcox, Development Review Assistant, ext. 268
Mariella Leccese, Development Review Assistant, ext. 281
Greg Marek, Senior Planner, ext. 242
Meagan Kieferle , Senior Regulations Officer, ext. 238
Emma Perry, Planning Ecologist, ext. 244
Mike Francis, Watershed Ecologist
Tyler Mulhall, Planner, ext. 245
Davin Metheral, Planner, ext. 278
Katelyn Wardlaw, Planner, ext. 222
Tyler Boswell, Planner, ext. 233
Justin Dodds, Planner